Structure

(2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea

CAS
59772-31-5
Catalog Number
ACM59772315
Category
Aryl Fluorinated Building Blocks
Molecular Weight
188.20
Molecular Formula
C7H6F2N2S

If you have any other questions or need other size, please get a quote.

  • Product Description
  • Case Study
  • Custom Reviews
  • Custom Q&A
  • Synthetic Use
  • Related Resources

Specification

Synonyms
(2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea, 1-(2,6-Difluorophenyl)-2-thiourea, ACMC-20apq6, 2,6-difluorophenylthiourea, 654876_ALDRICH, AC1MD475, CTK7D3943, MolPort-001-772-652, SBB090769, ZINC00098989, AKOS009156179, AG-A-12040, PC10574, KB-89409, amino[(2,6-difluorophenyl)amino]methane-1-thione, 59772-31-5
IUPAC Name
(2,6-difluorophenyl)thiourea
InChI Key
AWPKXPUZILRUDJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Boiling Point
240.4ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting Point
155-159ºC(lit.)
Flash Point
99.2ºC
Density
1.493g/cm³
Exact Mass
188.02200
Hazard Statements
H315-H319-H335
H-Bond Acceptor
3
H-Bond Donor
2
RIDADR
NONH for all modes of transport
Symbol
GHS07
What is the molecular formula of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea?

The molecular formula of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea is C7H6F2N2S.

When was the (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea created in PubChem?

(2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea was created in PubChem on July 19, 2005.

What is the molecular weight of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea?

The molecular weight of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea is 188.20 g/mol.

What is the InChIKey of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea?

The InChIKey of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea is AWPKXPUZILRUDJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N.

How many hydrogen bond donor counts does (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea have?

(2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea has 2 hydrogen bond donor counts.

What is the XLogP3 value of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea?

The XLogP3 value of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea is 0.7.

How many heavy atom counts does (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea have?

(2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea has 12 heavy atom counts.

Is the compound canonicalized in PubChem?

Yes, the compound is canonicalized in PubChem.

What is the topological polar surface area of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea?

The topological polar surface area of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea is 70.1?2.

What is the formal charge of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea?

The formal charge of (2,6-Difluorophenyl)thiourea is 0.

Downstream Synthesis Route 1

  • 59772-31-5
  • 5349-17-7
  • 1187669-30-2

Reference: [1]Patent: WO2009/114552,2009,A1 .Location in patent: Page/Page column 152

* For details of the synthesis route, please refer to the original source to ensure accuracy.

Please kindly note that our products are for research use only.

Alfa Chemistry

For product inquiries, please use our online system or send an email to .

Alfa Chemistry
Shopping basket
Loading...
Loading...
Download PDF documentDownload
* I hereby give my consent that I may receive marketing e-mails with information on existing and new services from this company. I know that I can opt-out from receiving such e-mails at any time or by using the link which will be provided in each marketing e-mail.